ArmenianRussianEnglish
  • OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS

    1. Vardanyan Yuri – Olympic champion of weightlifting, 1980, World and Europe multiple champion, 43 world record and an honorary master.

    Coach- USSR honorary coach Vardanyan Sergey  

    2. Julfalakyan Levon  Greco-roman wrestling Olympic champion in 1988, world champion in 1986, sports honorary master.

    Coach USSR honorary coach Sargsyan Aram

    3. Iskandaryan Mnatsakan  Greco-roman wrestling Olympic champion in 1992, double world champion, sports honorary master.

    Coach- USSR honorary coach – Movsisyan Koryun

    4. Militosyan Israyel  2nd place weightlifting champion in 1988, champion in 1992, 5th place in 1996 and Europe's multiple champion. 2 set world records, sports honorary master.

    Coach- USSR honorary coach – Militosyan Vardan

  • OLYMPIC GAMES AWARDEES

    1. Militosyan Vardan – Olympic Games weightlifting silver medal winner in 1976, world and Europe multiple award winner, USSR sports honorary master.

    Coach- USSR honorary coach – Farajyan Hakob

    2. Martirosyan Gevorg Tigran – 3rd Olympic Games champion of 2008, worlds champion in 2010, Europe's multiple champion, World class sports master.  

    Coach- USSR honorary coach – Mkhitaryan Ashot

    3. Martirosyan Vardan Tigran – Olympic games weightlifting 3rd award winner, multiple award winner in various world championships, Europe's champion, multiple award winner, World class sports master.    

    Coach, RA honorary coach – Bichakhchyan Vahan

    4. Davtyan Gevorg – Olympic games weightlifting 3rd award winner in 2008, world championship, Europe's and various awards, World class sports master.

    Coach, RA honorary coach - Bichakhchyan Vahan

    5. Julfalakyan Arsen – Olympic Games Greco-Roman 2012 award winner, Europe's champion (2009) and a bronze medal (2012), world's silver medal (2012) and a bronze medal (2011), World class sports master.  

    6. Aleksanyan Artur – Olympic Games Greco-Roman 2012 3rd place award winner, Europe's champion 2012, 2013, World class sports master.

  • WORLD CHAMPIONS

    1. Manukyan Aghasi – Greco-Roman wrestling 1993, world champion, and World class sports master.

    Coach - USSR honorary coach Sargsyan Aram

    2. Tutkhalyan Gurgen – 4 time sambo champion 1988-1991, Europe's champion, and a World class sports master.

    Coach - USSR honorary coach Sevoyan Gurgen

    3. Grigoryan Ervand – two time sambo champion 1997, 1999, Europe's champion and a World class sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Aghababyan Robert 

    4. Avdalyan Nazik – 2009 world weightlifting champion, world and Europe champion and a world class sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Nersisyan Artashes

    5. Gyoletsyan Artak – Full-contact karate two time world champion 1998-1999

    Coach – RA honorary coach Karapetyan

    6. Ghalachyan Suren – Kickboxing world champion 1997

    Coach – RA honorary coach Karapetyan 

  • WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS

    1. Emmiyan Robert – Athlete 1986-1987, 2nd place in world championship, record holder and Europe's champion, sports honorary master.

    Coach – USSR honorary coach Karapetyan Mkrtich

    2. Juharyan Vahan – Greco roman wrestling world and youth champion, Europe champion in 2004 and a world class sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Ruben Grigoryan

    3. Manukyan Misha – 1st place in Greco roman wrestling world and youth champion championship and a world class sports master.

    Coach – USSR honorary coach Sargsyan Aram

    4. Barseghyan Hovhanes – Weightlifting world and Europe champion, world class sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Nersisyan Artashes

    5. Amreyan Hovhanes – Weightlifting world and Europe award winner, world class sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Bichakhchyan Vahan

    6. Ohanyan Bagrat – Boxing world and Europe’s youth champion, world class sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Davtyan Varuzhan

    7. Melikyan Suren – A world Sambo 2nd prizewinner, world cup winner, world and Europe’s youth champion, world class sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Khachatryan Hrachik

    8. Karapetyan Aleqsan – 1st place in snatch weightlifting world championship world class sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Mkhitaryan Ashot.

    9. Vardanyan Armen – Karate world champion

    Coach – RA honorary coach Karapetyan Hrayr

    10. Chakhoyan Sergo – Weightlifting world championship in snatch, 2nd place

    Coach – RA honorary coach Bichakhchyan Vahan

    11. Apikyan Manvel – Greco-roman wrestling world youth champion 1st place (1980), world cup 1st place (1983), world class sports master.

    Coach – USSR honorary coach Karapetyan Yura

    12. Martirosyan Koryun – Greco roman wrestling world youth champion 1st place award, 1983 world youth champion, world class sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Galstyan Vruyr

    13. Eghikyan Petros – 2nd place world youth champion, sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Jeyranyan Ervand

    14. Davtyan Hovhanes –World sambo and youth multiple winner, 2nd place in judo world cup, world judo big helmet winner, world class sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Simonyan Karen

    15. Rubenyan Harutyun – Greco-roman wrestling world youth champion 1st place award, world class sports master.

    Coach – USSR honorary coach Sargsyan Aram

    16. Grigoryan Ruben – 1st place in world youth Greco roman wrestling in 1983, world class sports master.

    Coach – USSR honorary coach Sargsyan Aram

    17. Aleksanyan Yura – 1st place in sambo world and youth championship, a cup winner, multiple awards,   world class sports master.

    Coach – USSR honorary coach Khachatryan Hrachik

    18. Khachatryan Ara – 2010 golden medal in weightlifting snatch exercise, world and Europe’s multiple winner, world class sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Mkhitaryan Ashot

    19. Malkhasyan Hovhanes – Sambo-judo world and Europe’s youth champion and an award winner, world class sports master.

    Coach – USSR honorary coach Sevoyan Gurgen

    20. Vardanyan Vahan – Sambo-judo world and Europe’s multiple champion, world class sports master.

    Coach – USSR honorary coach Sevoyan Gurgen

    21. Julfalakyan Arsen – 2nd place in Greco-roman wrestling and multiple award winner, world class sports master.

    Coach – USSR honorary coach Gasparyan Aram

    22. Galstyan Sergey – 1st place champion in world’s youth sambo championship (2001), sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Avetisyan Hayk

    23. Matevosyan Eduard – 2nd place in world youth sambo championship, sports master.

    Coach – USSR honorary coach Sevoyan Gurgen

    24. Vardanyan Artur – 3rd place in sambo world championship, 1st place in Europe’s youth championship, sports master. 

    Coach – USSR honorary coach Sevoyan Gurgen

    25. Mkhitaryan Artavazd – 2nd place in sambo world championship, 3st place in Europe's championship, sports master.  

    Coach – RA honorary coach Avetisyan Hayk

    26. Gevorgyan Garik – 3rd place in world youth sambo championship, sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Avetisyan Hayk

    27. Tonoyan Hambardzum – 2nd place in judo world students' games, sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Martirosyan Azat

    28. Shavigh Gevorgyan – 3rd place in Greco-roman world cup, sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Gevorgyan Andranik

    29.  Melikyan Khosrov – 3rd place in Greco-roman world cup, sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Arakelyan Armen

    30. Melikyan Aleksan – 3rd place in world youth Greco-roman wrestling championship, 3rd place in Europe's championship, sports master. 

    Coach – RA honorary coach Karapetyan Yura

    31. Aleksanyan Artur – Greco-roman youth wrestling world champion in 2009, and 3rd place in Europe's youth championship. World's youth championship 2010, 2nd place in Europe's youth championship 2010, world class sports master, 2nd place in Europe's adults’ championship of 2011.  

    Coach – RA honorary coach Aleksanyan Gevorg

    32. Mkhitaryan Grigor – Sambo world youth champion, sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Avetisyan Hayk

    33. Mayilian Gor – 3rd place in Sambo World Junior Championships, sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Grigoryan Eduard

  • EUROPE CHAMPIONS AND AWARD WINNERS

    1. Ghazaryan Mekhak – Europe’s boxing champion in 1987, the champion of Good Will games.

    Coach – Ghazaryan Sargis

    2. Qyapanaktsyan Khachatur – 1993 weightlifting Europe’s champion, world record holder, world class sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Bichakhchyan Vahan

    3. Daluzyan Meline – 2006 weightlifting Europe’s champion and a multiple award winner world class sports master. 

    Coach – RA honorary coach Nersisyan Artashes

    4. Grigoryan Aram – Wushu – 2nd place in Sanda Europe’s championship.

    Coach – Karapetyan Hrayr

    5. Khachatryan Davit – 3rd place in Europe’s sambo championship, sports master.

    Coach – USSR honorary coach Svoyan Gurgen

    6. Janoyan Melik – 2nd place in athletics of Europe’s cup, sports master.

    Coach – Janoyan Sirekan

    7. Karapetyan Tehnima – 3rd place in Europe’s weightlifting youth championship, sports master.

    Coach – Karapetyan Gagik

    8. Vardazyan Paylak – 3rd place in Europe’s judo championship, sports master.  

    Coach – RA honorary coach Simonyan Karen

    9. Vardanyan Artur – Europe’s sambo youth champion, world class sports master. 

    Coach – RA honorary coach Martirosyan Azat

    10. Gevorgyan Artyom – 2nd place in Europe’s sambo youth championship, sports master

    Coach – Sevoyan Gurgen

    11. Petrosyan Kristine – 3rd place in Europe’s weightlifting championship, sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Karapetyan Gagik

    12. Sargsyan Karapet – 2nd place in Europe’s Greco-roman wrestling championship, sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Gevorgyan Andranik

    13. Julfalakyan Aram – 2nd place in Europe’s Greco-roman championship, sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Gasparyan Aram

    14. Govelyan Anna – 2nd place in Europe’s snatch weightlifting exercise, sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Nersisyan Artashes

    15. Khndzrdzyan Greta – 2nd place in Europe’s paralympics snatch weightlifting.

    Coach – Poilosyan Hakob

    16. Papikyan Hmayak – 3rd place in Europe’s sambo youth championship, sports master.

    Coach – R. Serobyan

    17. Baghdasaryan Artyom – 1st place in Europe’s cup of judo championship, sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Simonyan Karen

    18. Tonoyan Jonik – 2nd place in world’s boxing (2008), 3rd place in Europe’s youth championships (2007), sports master.

    Coach – RA honorary coach Badgdasaryan Garik

    19. Baghdasaryan Artyom – 2nd place in Europe’s judo youth championship (2006), sports master.

    Coach - RA honorary coach Simonyan Karen

    20. Melikyan Aghvan – 3rd place Europe’s weightlifting championship (2007.

    Coach - RA honorary coach Mkhitaryan Ashot

    21. Bachkov Hovhanes – 3rd place in Europe’s boxing championship (2007), sports master.

    Coach – Mkrtchyan Radik

    22. Janoyan Karen – 3rd place in Europe’s sambo youth championship (2007), sports master.

    Coach - RA honorary coach Harutyunyan Vachagan.

    23. Sargsyan Vahe – 2nd place in Europe’s boxing teenage championship (2007), sports master.

    Coach - RA honorary coach Harutyunyan Vachagan

    24. Gharibyan Hrach – 2nd place in Europe’s junior championship (2009), sports master.

    Coach - RA honorary coach Nersisyan Artashes

    25. Melikyan Raffi – 2nd place in Europe’s weightlifting junior championship (2009), sports master.  

    Coach - RA honorary coach Bichakhchyan Vahan

    26. Militonyan Samson – 3rd place in Europe’s sambo teenage championship (2009), sports master. 

    Coach - RA honorary coach Avetisyan Hayk

    27. Petrosyan Kristine – 3rd place in Europe’s weightlifting teenage championship, (2009), sports master.

    Coach - RA honorary coach Nersisyan Artashes

    28. Grigoryan Gagik – 2nd place in Europe’s weightlifting teenage championship, (2007), sports master.  

    Coach - RA honorary coach Grigoryan Mihran

    29. Hakobyan Hayk – 1st place in Europe’s until 23 year old weightlifting championship, sports master.

    Coach - RA honorary coach Nersisyan Artak

    30. Minasyan Gor – 2nd place in Europe’s weightlifting teenage championship (2010), 2nd place in teenage Olympic Games (2010), sports master.

    Coach - RA honorary coach Pilosyan Hakob

    31. Chalayan Karapet – 3rd place in Europe’s Greco-roman wrestling (2010), sports master.

    Coach - RA honorary coach Petrosyan Artur

    32. Barseghyan Gor – 3rd place in Europe’s teenage championship (2010), sports master.  

    Coach - RA honorary coach Gyoletsyan Gor

    33. Bakmazyan Armenak – 3rd place in Europe’s Wushu championship, sports master.

    Coach - RA honorary coach Karapetyan Hrayr

    34. Gyulnazaryan Levon – 3rd place in Europe’s Wushu teenage championship, sports master.

    Coach - RA honorary coach Karapetyan Hrayr